Fastest Individuals

Determined by calculating the average scores over 6 runs

Fastest Male 2.2 km

Team 378: Women’s & Children Hospital
Team name: Boylan Over
Runner: Danny McKenna
Time: 8.47 ave time

Fastest Veteran Runner 2.2 km

Team 378: Women’s & Children Hospital
Team name: Boylan Over
Runner: Terry McKenna
Time: 10.06 ave time

Fastest Female Runner 2.2 km

Team 378: Women’s & Children Hospital
Team name: Boylan Over
Runner: Ella Murison
Time: 10.45 ave time

Fastest Female Veteran Runner 2.2 km

Team 227: Central Adelaide Local Health Network
Team name: CALHN
Runner: Sonia Camburn
Time: 11.50 ave time

Fastest Male & Veteran Runner 4.5 km

Team 369: Morgan Stanley
Team name: Team Morgan
Runner: James Gosnell
Time: 17.27 ave time

Fastest Female 4.5 km

Team 327: SA Water
Team name: Also Rans
Runner: Sarah Reid
Time: 19.13 ave time

Fastest Female Veteran Runner 4.5km

Team 209: Hayes Recruitment
Team name: We thought they said Rum
Runner: Kate Burne
Time: 20.41 ave time

Fastest Male & Veteran Runner 7.2 km

Team 546: Adelaide Harriers
Team name: VO2 the MAX
Runner: Paul Mulholland
Time: 24.38 ave time

Fastest Female & Veteran Runner 7.2 km

Team 377: Adelaide Harriers
Team name: Girls on the run
Runner: Sarah Dawson
Time: 29.12 ave time

Winners – Fastest Teams

Determined by calculating the average scores of 5 runners who have completed 6 out of 7 runs. Times are averaged over that time.

Fastest Female Team 4.5km

Team 228: CDCB
Team name: Track Changers
Time: 16:57:57 hrs ave time

Fastest Veteran’s Team 4.5km

Team 219: University of Adelaide
Team name: Grey Hares
Time: 10.30.37 hrs ave time

Fastest Mini Team 2.2km

Team 378: Women’s & Children Hospital
Team name: Boylan Over
Time: 4:56:33 hrs ave time

Fastest Mega Team 7.2km

Team 546: Adelaide Harriers
Team name: VO2 the max
Time: 13:09:25 hrs ave time

Fastest Corporate Team 4.5km

Team 501: South Australian Metropolitan Fire Service
Team name: Lucifers
Time: 9:13:23hrs ave time

Don Leitch Memorial Trophy

Runner: Ms Brianna Johnson
Team 324: M3Property

Winners – Most Improved Company Categories

Banking, Finance, Legal Services

Winner

Team 214: Westpac Banking Corporation
Team name: Wong-a-Thonst

Runner up

Team 453: DPTI
Team name: Pretenders

Communication, Information Technology

Winner

Team 54: NBN CO
Team name: NBN Team 2

Runner up

Team 205: Primary Industries & Regions SA
Team name: Im Impossible

Education, Employment, Human Resources

Winner

Team 173: University of Adelaide
Team name: Professions The Intangibles

Runner up

Team 523: ECM University of Adelaide
Team name: Electrons

Energy, Environment, Utilities

Winner

Team 329: SA Water
Team name: Splash & Dash

Runner up

Team 331: SA Water
Team name: Ultrathrilltration

Health Services, Leisure, Fitness

Winner

Team 254: National Pharmacies
Team name: The leftovers

Runner up

Team 132: SA Health – Epas Project
Team name: In Memory of Starchild

Housing, Administration, Transport

Winner

Team 431: Dept for Planning, Transport & Infrastructure
Team name: Chasing Glory

Runner up

Team 66: Australian Rail Track Corp Ltd
Team name: Full Steam Ahead

Local Government, Community, Organisations

Winner

Team 218: SAHMRIA
Team name: Team SAHMRIA

Runner up

Team 81: City of Charles Sturt
Team name: CCSturt All Stars

Mining, Engineering, Building

Winner

Team 433: Dept Transport Planning & Infrastructure
Team name: Building Fitness

Runner up

Team 195:  Maptek Pty Ltd
Team name: Maptek Mavericks

Retail, Manufacturing, Agricultural

Winner

Team 345: Adelaide Brighton Ltd
Team name: Concrete Clogs

Runner up

Team 87: Coopers Brewery
Team name: Pale Blazers

Trade, Economic Development, Tourism

Winner

Team 665: Aboriginal Affairs and Reconciliation
Team name: The Pacerz

Runner up

Team 212: Dept Environment, Water & Natural Resources
Team name: The Perps

Most Improved Manager/Director – Private or Government Female

Winner

Runner: Robyn Porter
Team 345: Adelaide Brighton Ltd
Team name: Concrete Clogs

Most Improved Manager/Director – Private or Government Male

Winner

Runner: David Pearce
Team 198: 195 Maptek Pty Ltd
Team name: Maptek Mavericks

Most Improved Veteran’s Team overall

Winner

Team 48: SA Power Networks
Team name: Run on Chocolate

Most Improved Mixed Distance Team

Winner

Team 500: ECMS University of Adelaide
Team name:The Ratsnaj

Most Improved Mega-Cup Team (7.2km)

Winner

Team 305: Dept Environment, Water & Natural Resources
Team name: Running Habbits

Most Improved Mini-Cup Team (2.2km)

Winner

Team 338: Public Trustee
Team name: Run 2.2 Paradise

Winners of the 2016 Business SA Corporate Cup (4.5km)

Winner

Team 48: SA Power Networks
Team name:Run on Chocolate

CC_certificate_Merit_2016_Thumbnail

The Goodlife Health Clubs Corporate Cup is the property of the Australian Council for Health, Physical Education and Recreation South Australian Branch Inc (ACHPER SA). It is managed by Enventive as a ‘Life. Be in it’ program.