Mawson Lakes

MOST IMPROVED CORPORATE CUP TEAM:

Team 23: BICKFORDS AUSTRALIA  
Team Name:
Cordial Crushers
Points:
899

 

MOST IMPROVED MINI-CUP TEAM:

Team 1: R.M. Williams Pty Ltd
Team Name:
Leaning Jowlers 
Points: 
761

 

MOST IMPROVED MIXED DISTANCE TEAM:

Team 38: City of Salisbury
Team Name:
Cash Cows
Points:
591

 

MOST IMPROVED VETERANS TEAM

Team 26: Bickfords Australia
Team Name:
The Inner Circle Cheetahs
Points: 
565

 

MOST IMPROVED PRIVATE TEAM:

Team 47: PSD Energy
Team Name:
PSD Energy
Points: 
705

 

MOST IMPROVED GOVERNMENT TEAM:

Team 66: DCS Yatala Labour Prison
Team Name:
Justice Good
Points: 
674

 

MOST IMPROVED MANAGER MALE:

Team 23: Bickfords Australia
Team Name:
Cordial Crushers
Runner:
Greg Brown
Points:
188

 

MOST IMPROVED MANAGER FEMALE:

Team 46: PSD Energy
Team Name:
PSD J + 1
Runner:
Jodie Williams
Points:
153

 

Life. Be in it. Encouragement Award

Team 3: R.M. Williams
Team Name:
Sole Sisters + Pete
Points:
540

 

DON LEITCH MEMORIAL TROPHY

Team 23: Bickfords Australia
Team Name:
Cordial Crushers
Runner:
Greg Brown

Awarded to the person who in the true spirit of the Corporate Cup has displayed sportsmanship, self motivation and encouragement to others.

 

Northern Region

FASTEST CORPORATE CUP TEAM

Team 10: Ausco Modular
Team Name:
Ausco Modular
Time: 
11:03:50hrs


FASTEST MINI TEAM

Team 26: Bickfords Australia
Team Name:
The Inner Circle Cheetahs
Time: 
9:59:34hr

 

FASTEST INDIVIDUAL  RUNNERS- 4.5km

Corporate Cup Male & Veteran Runner (4.5) – male

Team 51: Schneider Electric
Team Name:
Mawson 1
Runner:
Ramesh Adiga
Time: 
16.03 mins

 

Corporate Cup & Veteran runner(4.5) – female

Team 20: Individual
Runner:
Susan George
Time: 
17.50 mins

 

FASTEST INDIVIDUAL RUNNERS- 2.25m

Mini-Corporate Cup & Veteran runner (2.25) – male

Team 61: Maritime Patrol System Program Office
Team Name:
MPSPO1
Runner:
Franz Pulikkottil
Time: 
9:19 mins

 

Mini-Corporate Cup and Veteran runner (2.25) – female

Team 26: Bickfords Australia
Team Name:
The Inner Circle Cheetahs
Runner:
Lorna Gibbs
Time:
10.27 mins

The Corporate Cup is the property of the Australian Council for Health, Physical Education and Recreation South Australian Branch Inc (ACHPER SA). It is managed by Enventive as a ‘Life. Be in it’ program.