Mawson Lakes

 

MOST IMPROVED CORPORATE CUP TEAM:

Team 25: BICKFORDS AUSTRALIA
Team Name: Cordial Crushers
Points: 904

MOST IMPROVED MINI-CUP TEAM:

Team 13: City of Salisbury
Team Name: Be In It
Points: 862

MOST IMPROVED MIXED DISTANCE TEAM:

Team 27: Bickfords Australia
Team Name: Marquez Dream Team
Points: 753

MOST IMPROVED VETERANS TEAM

Team 71: Visy Board Pty Ltd
Team Name: Early Birds
Points: 344

MOST IMPROVED PRIVATE TEAM:

Team 34: RM Williams
Team Name: Sole Sisters
Points: 760

MOST IMPROVED GOVERNMENT TEAM:

Team 16: City of Salisbury
Team Name: Cos we can
Points: 729

MOST IMPROVED MANAGER MALE:

Team 25: Bickfords Australia
Team Name: Cordial Crushers
Runner: Greg Brown
Points: 192

MOST IMPROVED MANAGER FEMALE:

Team 17: University of South Australia
Team Name: ITEE Division Services 1
Runner: Rose Njuguna
Points: 167

FASTEST CORPORATE CUP TEAM:

Team 5: Minelab Electronics
Team Name: 2 Fast 2.6 Furious
Time: 11:54:06 hrs

FASTEST MINI TEAM:

Team 18: University of South Australia
Team Name: ITEE Division Services 2
Time: 6:21:36 hr

 

FASTEST INDIVIDUAL RUNNERS- 4.5km

Corporate Cup Male Runner (4.5) – male

Team 44: Dept Planning Transport & Infrastructure
Team Name: Greengos 1
Runner: Matt McCAbe
Time: 15:31 ave mins

 

FASTEST INDIVIDUAL RUNNERS- 4.5km

Corporate Cup Male Veteran Runner (4.5) – male

Team 6: Minelab Electronics
Team Name: 2 Fast 2.7 Furious
Runner: Tim Marraige
Time: 17:29 ave mins

Corporate Cup runner(4.5) – female

Team 64: Blackmores
Runner: Ceri Hayden
Time: 20.19 ave mins

 

FASTEST INDIVIDUAL RUNNERS – 2.25m

Mini-Corporate Cup & Veteran runner (2.25) – male

Team 37: Maritime Patrol Systems Program Office
Team Name: Leisurely Lopers
Runner: Paul Carpenter
Time: 9:35 ave mins

Mini-Corporate Cup runner (2.25) – female

Team 18: University of South Australia
Team Name: ITEE Division Services 2
Runner: Mandy Giles
Time: 11:01 ave mins

Mini-Corporate Cup Veteran runner (2.25) – female

Team 18: University of South Australia
Team Name: ITEE Division Services 2
Runner: Gail Jackman
Time: 11:58 ave mins

CC_certificate_Merit_2016_Thumbnail

The Goodlife Health Clubs Corporate Cup is the property of the Australian Council for Health, Physical Education and Recreation South Australian Branch Inc (ACHPER SA). It is managed by Enventive as a ‘Life. Be in it’ program.