Somerton

MOST IMPROVED CORPORATE  CUP TEAM:

Team 3: His and Her Time
Team Name:
Her Time
Points:
917

 

MOST IMPROVED MINI-CUP TEAM:

No winners for this category

 

MOST IMPROVED MIXED DISTANCE TEAM:

Team 20: Sustainability House
Team Name:
Suho Sprinters
Points:
589

 

MOST IMPROVED VETERAN TEAM:

Team 12: Retailers Computer Services Pty Ltd
Team Name:
Real Cool Six
Points:
904

 

MOST IMPROVED GOVERNMENT TEAM:

Team 14: Dept Planning Transport & Infrastructure
Team Name:
Metro Kings & Queens
Points:
557

 

MOST IMPROVED PRIVATE TEAM:

Team 5: Minda Incorporated
Team Name:
Two Thirds Beauty
Points:
833

 

MOST IMPROVED MANAGER Male

Team 12: Retailers Computer Services Pty Ltd
Team Name:
Really Cool Six
Runner:
Gavin Harris
Points: 
196

 

MOST IMPROVED MANAGER Female

Team 3: His and Her Time
Team Name:
Her Time
Runner:
Heather Bedson
Points: 
192

 

Life. Be in it. Encouragement Award

Team 25: Minda Incorporated
Team Name:
Flash Lighting
Points: 
226

 

DON LEITCH MEMORIAL TROPHY

No one was nominated.

 

Southern Region

FASTEST CORPORATE CUP TEAM

Team 3: His and Her Time
Team Name:
Her Time
Time: 
15:59:10hrs

 

FASTEST VETERAN TEAM

Team 12: Retailers Computer Services Pty Ltd
Team Name:
Real Cool Six
Time: 
16:11:51hrs

 

FASTEST INDIVIDUAL RUNNERS- 4.5km

Corporate Cup male runner (4.5)

Team 18: Thoroughbred Racing South Australia
Team Name:
The Blackbookers 
Runner:
Matt Stuart
Time: 
16:59 mins

 

Corporate Cup Veteran male runner (4.5)

Team 6: Minda Incorporated
Team Name: 
Executive Talent 
Runner:
David Zwolak
Time: 
19:45mins

 

Corporate Cup  and Veteran Female runner (4.5)

Team 4: Ledger Logic 
Team Name:
Motivated 
Runner:
Margie Blackwood
Time:
23.34min

 

FASTEST INDIVIDUAL RUNNERS- 2.25m

Mini-Corporate Cup Male runner (2.25)

Team 14: Dept Planning Transport and Infrastructure
Team Name:
Metro Kings & Queens
Runner:
Arthur Tanasovski
Time:
10:31min

 

Mini-Corporate Cup & Veteran Male runner (2.25)

Team 15: Myponga Walnuts
Team Name:
Boundry Ridge Runner
Runner:
Don Lehman
Time: 
11:14mins

 

Mini-Corporate Cup & Veteran female runner (2.25)

Team 18: Thoroughbred Racing South Australia
Team Name:
The Blackbookers
Runner:
Julie Lapidge
Time: 
21:06mins

The Goodlife Health Clubs Corporate Cup is the property of the Australian Council for Health, Physical Education and Recreation South Australian Branch Inc (ACHPER SA). It is managed by Enventive as a ‘Life. Be in it’ program.