MOST IMPROVED CORPORATE CUP TEAM:

Team 34: Air Warfare Destroyer  
Team Name:
AWD Bow Thrusters
Points:
945

 

MOST IMPROVED MINI-CUP TEAM:

Team 5: Country Arts SA 
Team Name:
Port Dolphins
Points:
410

 

MOST IMPROVED MIXED DISTANCE TEAM:

Team 6: Adelaide Business Hub 
Team Name:
Hot Toddies  
Points:
632

 

MOST IMPROVED PRIVATE TEAM:

Team 41: MacWeld Industries
Team Name:
Mac Attack 
Points:
921

 

MOST IMPROVED Govt TEAM:

Team 7: Department of Defence
Team Name:
Sub Standard 
Points:
584

 

MOST IMPROVED MALE MANAGER:

Team 38: Air Warfare Destroyer
Team Name:
No Takers 
Runner:
Daniel Gates
Points:
200

 

MOST IMPROVED FEMALE MANAGER:

Team 6: Adelaide Business Hub
Team Name:
Hot Toddies
Runner:
Jan Stokes
Points:
141

 

Life. Be in it. Encouragement Award

Team 11: City of Port Adelaide
Team Name:
Planned Chaos
Points:
611

 

DON LEITCH MEMORIAL TROPHY

Team 6: Adelaide Business Hub
Team Name:
Hot Toddies
Runner:
Melissa Krollig

Awarded to the person who in the true spirit of the Corporate Cup has displayed sportsmanship, self motivation and encouragement to others.

 

FASTEST CORPORATE CUP TEAM

Team 22: ASC Pty Ltd
Team Name:
Silo runners
Time:
9:33:46 hrs

 

FASTEST INDIVIDUAL RUNNERS- 4.5km

Corporate Cup (4.5) – male

Team 24: ASC Pty Ltd
Team Name:
Hard Yakka
Runner:
Ethan Cotton
Time:
16:03 mins

 

Corporate Cup Veteran Runner (4.5) – male

Team 24: ASC Pty Ltd
Team Name:
Hard Yakka
Runner:
Leon Raymond
Time:
18:25 mins

 

Corporate Cup Runner (4.5) – female

Team 22: ASC Pty Ltd
Team Name:
Silo runners
Runner: Laura Brooks
Time:
18.40 mins

 

Corporate Cup Veteran Runner (4.5) – female

Team 12: Adelaide Football Club  
Team Name:
#Werunasone
Runner: Susan Hall
Time:
19:26 mins

 

FASTEST INDIVIDUAL RUNNERS- 2.25km

Mini-Cup Runner (2.25) – male

Team 37: Air Warfare Destroyer 
Team Name:
AWD Runners
Runner: Andrew Watt
Time:
15.07mins

 

Mini-Cup Runner & Veteran (2.25) – male

no Veteran runner in this category that qualified.

 

Mini-Cup Runner & Veteran (2.25) – female

Team 5: Country Arts SA
Team Name:
Port Dolphins 
Runner:
Christine Gallasch
Time:
15.10 mins

The Goodlife Health Clubs Corporate Cup is the property of the Australian Council for Health, Physical Education and Recreation South Australian Branch Inc (ACHPER SA). It is managed by Enventive as a ‘Life. Be in it’ program.